2176 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2176 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 147/ /
Acct#
21950
Owner
PRICE, TERRANCE ET AL
Total Market Value
$335,100
Appraisal
$335,100
PID
19632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 147 3,574 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, TERRANCE ET AL
Address2176 COTTONWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4179
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2632/1
Sale Date05/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, TERRANCE ET AL$240,00012632/10105/04/2020200002632
FLINT, DAVID M$139,90012640/0 05/05/20092640
CASTRO, ANA ET AL$016192/0 07/18/20076192
CASTRO, ANA$235,990111978/0 11/07/200611978
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$259,936714837/0 11/23/200514837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $267,643
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,564 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2025$249,400$85,700$335,100
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2024$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2023$213,100$69,300$282,400
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2022$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2021$186,700$55,600$242,300
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2020$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$160,600$52,900$213,500
2019$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2018$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700
2017$132,500$46,200$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 147/ / Location : 2176 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps