2180 COTTONWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2180 COTTONWOOD LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 148/ /
Acct#
21951
Owner
BORETOS, HEATHER ALYSON ET AL
Total Market Value
$363,600
Appraisal
$363,600
PID
19633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 148 3,574 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORETOS, HEATHER ALYSON ET AL
Address2180 COTTONWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4179
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4915/1
Sale Date09/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BORETOS, HEATHER ALYSON ET AL$249,00014915/10109/25/2018180004915
TASHJIAN, RAFFI S$160,00014905/0 09/20/20104905
SEIFERT, DAVID ET UX$290,30817281/0 07/05/20067281
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$259,936714837/0 11/23/200514837
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $298,255
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area707
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,708 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2022$202,800$55,600$258,400
2022$202,800$55,600$258,400
2022$201,100$55,600$256,700
2022$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$155,500$52,900$208,400
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2025$277,900$85,700$363,600
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2024$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2023$235,900$69,300$305,200
2022$202,800$55,600$258,400
2022$202,800$55,600$258,400
2022$201,100$55,600$256,700
2022$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2021$201,100$55,600$256,700
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2020$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$173,000$52,900$225,900
2019$155,500$52,900$208,400
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2018$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300
2017$143,100$46,200$189,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 148/ / Location : 2180 COTTONWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps