2190 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2190 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 154/ /
Acct#
21953
Owner
PASKUWALGE, RETA D
Total Market Value
$437,400
Appraisal
$437,400
PID
19635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 154 4,841 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPASKUWALGE, RETA D
Address2190 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3849
Sale Price$288,386
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2941/0
Sale Date04/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PASKUWALGE, RETA D$288,38612941/0 04/02/20072941
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$306,44589787/0 09/11/20069787
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $376,772
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1087
Fin Basement Area972
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,087 1,087
BSMBasement 1,087 0
GARGarage 360 0
   3,621 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2025$350,900$86,500$437,400
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2024$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2023$300,300$69,900$370,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2022$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2021$258,100$56,100$314,200
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2020$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$222,500$53,800$276,300
2019$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2018$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700
2017$184,800$46,900$231,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 154/ / Location : 2190 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps