2186 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2186 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 155/ /
Acct#
21954
Owner
PULLER, ZANETA
Total Market Value
$355,300
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
19636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 155 3,708 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, ZANETA
Address2186 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3849
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1271/1
Sale Date02/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, ZANETA $280,00011271/10102/10/2021210001271
JAMES, PETER ET UX$015286/10109/16/2015150005286
JAMES, PETER $205,50013990/ 0108/26/2014140003990
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$136,10013237/ 0507/17/2014140003237
KOLIKAS, JAMES N ET UX$257,49013685/0 04/24/20073685
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$306,44589787/0 09/11/20069787
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $286,259
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 852 852
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,108 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2022$230,200$69,300$299,500
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2025$269,600$85,700$355,300
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2024$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2023$230,200$69,300$299,500
2022$230,200$69,300$299,500
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2022$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2021$196,300$55,600$251,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2020$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$167,000$52,900$219,900
2019$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2018$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200
2017$138,000$46,200$184,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 155/ / Location : 2186 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps