2182 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2182 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 156/ /
Acct#
21955
Owner
TURAY, CHERYL ET AL
Total Market Value
$365,600
Appraisal
$365,600
PID
19637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 156 3,708 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURAY, CHERYL ET AL
Address2182 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3849
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0255/1
Sale Date01/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURAY, CHERYL ET AL $380,00010255/10101/22/2025250000255
KAPOOR, TIRLOK N ET UX$245,84514150/0 05/07/20074150
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$306,44589787/0 09/11/20069787
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $300,451
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area796
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FFLFirst Floor 796 796
BSMBasement 796 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   3,176 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600
2025$276,600$85,700$362,300
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600
2025$279,900$85,700$365,600
2025$276,600$85,700$362,300
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2024$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2023$215,100$69,300$284,400
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2022$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2021$190,100$55,600$245,700
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2020$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$163,900$52,900$216,800
2019$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$136,100$46,200$182,300
2018$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800
2017$135,600$46,200$181,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 156/ / Location : 2182 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps