19459 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19459 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 40/ /
Acct#
2076
Owner
LOURENCO, ELOI P ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,034,500
Appraisal
$1,034,500
PID
1964
Building Count
2
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19459 BATNA RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLOURENCO, ELOI P ET UX
Address19459 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6018
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2422/1
Sale Date05/05/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOURENCO, ELOI P ET UX$012422/10105/05/2016160002422
E & H FARM LLC$110,00085245/0 10/05/20105245
CLAUSSEN, LARRY MICHAEL ET ALS$012368/0 10/05/2010368
CLAUSSEN, EVELYN BILLS LER$00134/487 08/07/20000000000134
CLAUSSEN, MARTIN P$00208/23 12/29/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,941
Replacement Cost: $578,269
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,941 2,941
COVCovered Patio 126 0
GARGarage 819 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
PTOPatio 4,680 0
SLBSlab 2,941 0
   12,059 2,941
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $201,409
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
GARGarage 1,800 0
SLBSlab 960 0
   3,696 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'680.00 UNITS$13,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$347,900$97,100$445,000
2018$302,300$97,100$399,400
2018$298,100$97,100$395,200
2018$298,100$97,100$395,200
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2025$842,400$192,100$1,034,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$783,900$169,600$953,500
2024$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2023$692,700$169,600$862,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2022$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2021$555,200$147,100$702,300
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2020$508,700$125,000$633,700
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$380,000$97,100$477,100
2019$347,900$97,100$445,000
2018$302,300$97,100$399,400
2018$298,100$97,100$395,200
2018$298,100$97,100$395,200
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900
2017$210,800$97,100$307,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 40/ / Location : 19459 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps