2170 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2170 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 159/ /
Acct#
21958
Owner
NORTON, VANESSA M
Total Market Value
$348,500
Appraisal
$348,500
PID
19640
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 159 3,708 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON, VANESSA M
Address2170 FORSYTHIA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3849
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6965/1
Sale Date11/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NORTON, VANESSA M$210,00016965/10111/30/2016160006965
PULLEN, KATHERINE ANNA$149,00012953/0 06/08/20102953
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$118,4101769/0 02/12/2010769
BOBST, MATTHEW$249,19012884/0 03/30/20072884
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$306,44589787/0 09/11/20069787
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $282,043
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area744
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 836 836
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
BSMBasement 744 0
GARGarage 240 0
   2,564 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,000$46,200$187,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2025$262,800$85,700$348,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2024$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2023$224,200$69,300$293,500
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2022$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2021$197,700$55,600$253,300
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2020$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$170,700$52,900$223,600
2019$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2018$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,500$46,200$187,700
2017$141,000$46,200$187,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 159/ / Location : 2170 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps