2166 FORSYTHIA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2166 FORSYTHIA DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 3 160/ /
Acct#
21959
Owner
SIZEMORE, KARYN MARIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$358,700
Appraisal
$358,700
PID
19641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 3B, LOT 160 3,708 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIZEMORE, KARYN MARIE ET AL
Address2166 FORSYTHIA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3849
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4603/1
Sale Date11/09/2023
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIZEMORE, KARYN MARIE ET AL $014603/10811/09/2023230004603
SIZEMORE, KARYN MARIE $013547/10206/12/2020200003547
HAAS, BETTY LOUISE TR ET AL$013492/10207/10/2019190003492
HAAS, RONALD LEE TEE ET AL$250,50012771/0 03/28/20072771
K HOVNANIAN HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$306,44589787/0 09/11/20069787
K & M PROPERTIES LC$033947/0 01/27/2005947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $293,035
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse (semi-detached)
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 852 852
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,820 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0435
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2025$273,000$85,700$358,700
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2024$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2023$230,900$69,300$300,200
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2022$204,000$55,600$259,600
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2021$191,300$55,600$246,900
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2020$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$164,100$52,900$217,000
2019$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2018$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600
2017$135,400$46,200$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 3 160/ / Location : 2166 FORSYTHIA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps