9049 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9049 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
21963
Owner
BOWER, CATHERINE ANN
Total Market Value
$461,400
Appraisal
$461,400
PID
19644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL B PC 8/434
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, CATHERINE ANN
Address9049 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5636
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0415/0
Sale Date01/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWER, CATHERINE ANN$010415/0 01/13/2005050000415

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $369,479
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,722 0
DCKDeck 225 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,405 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2025$343,600$117,800$461,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2024$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2023$337,600$87,800$425,400
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2022$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2021$257,500$72,800$330,300
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2020$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$232,400$61,200$293,600
2019$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2018$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600
2017$204,700$57,900$262,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 9/ B / Location : 9049 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps