18327 REVA FARMS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18327 REVA FARMS LN
Parcel ID
47/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
21966
Owner
PAULEY, TIMOTHY ET AL
Total Market Value
$650,900
Appraisal
$650,900
PID
19647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT C-5 PC 8/426-427
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULEY, TIMOTHY ET AL
Address18327 REVA FARMS LN
REVA, VA 22735-2231
Sale Price$92,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3378/0
Sale Date07/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAULEY, TIMOTHY ET AL$92,50013378/00107/25/2014140003378
MITCHELL MOUNTAIN LLC$200,00016608/0 11/09/2009090006608
DEVITT, SCOTT W ET UX$228,00015146/0 05/04/2005050005146
REVA ASSOCIATE LLC ET ALS$02194/0 01/06/2005050000194

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $405,174
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1049
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,049 1,049
FUSFinished Upper Story 905 905
OVHOverhang - Half 39 20
BSMBasement 1,049 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 556 0
   4,082 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2025$398,400$252,500$650,900
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2024$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2023$382,000$194,700$576,700
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2022$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2021$292,400$194,700$487,100
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2020$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$266,300$176,600$442,900
2019$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2018$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000
2017$252,500$171,500$424,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 9/ A / Location : 18327 REVA FARMS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps