19073 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19073 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 94/ A /
Acct#
21968
Owner
WRIGHT, NICHOLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,600
Appraisal
$564,600
PID
19649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 2 PC 8/463
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, NICHOLAS ET UX
Address19073 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8037
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3892/1
Sale Date07/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, NICHOLAS ET UX $390,00013892/10107/30/2019190003892
ANDERSON, THOMAS J $016638/10811/14/2016160006638
ANDERSON, THOMAS J ET UX$355,00011470/10103/26/2015150001470
LAUREL RIDGE HOMES LLC$023360/0 05/19/20083360
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$975,00031993/0 03/26/20081993
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$500,00047236/0 06/20/20057236
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$062077/0 02/28/20052077

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,201
Replacement Cost: $485,133
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1580
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,556 1,556
OVROverhang 65 65
BSMBasement 1,580 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   5,449 3,201

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2019$311,200$76,800$388,000
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2025$451,200$113,400$564,600
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2024$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2023$448,900$88,400$537,300
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2022$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2021$337,800$88,400$426,200
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2020$311,200$76,800$388,000
2019$311,200$76,800$388,000
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$317,000$76,800$393,800
2019$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2018$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000
2017$285,500$73,500$359,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 94/ A / Location : 19073 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps