19069 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19069 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 94/ B /
Acct#
21969
Owner
HEIDER, ALEJANDRA I ET AL
Total Market Value
$608,100
Appraisal
$608,100
PID
19650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 3 PC 8/463
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIDER, ALEJANDRA I ET AL
Address19069 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8037
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1549/1
Sale Date04/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEIDER, ALEJANDRA I ET AL $625,00011549/10104/19/2024240001549
DAVIS, STEPHANIE A $565,00013819/10106/07/2022220003819
SHUPE, JAMES W ET UX$389,00014545/10108/30/2018180004545
TANNER, RICHARD E $360,00012134/10104/21/2016160002134
LAUREL RIDGE HOMES LLC$023360/0 05/19/20083360
DANIEL, JOSEPH R JR$975,00031993/0 03/26/20081993
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$500,00047236/0 06/20/20057236
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$062077/0 02/28/20052077

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,043
Replacement Cost: $490,838
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1580
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,437 1,437
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,580 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
TDKTrex Deck 172 0
   5,267 3,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2024$485,900$122,200$608,100
2024$499,900$97,200$597,100
2024$438,200$97,200$535,400
2024$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2022$433,400$97,200$530,600
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$286,500$85,600$372,100
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2025$485,900$122,200$608,100
2024$485,900$122,200$608,100
2024$499,900$97,200$597,100
2024$438,200$97,200$535,400
2024$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2023$433,400$97,200$530,600
2022$433,400$97,200$530,600
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2022$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2021$326,500$97,200$423,700
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2020$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$300,500$85,600$386,100
2019$286,500$85,600$372,100
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2018$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200
2017$270,900$82,300$353,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 94/ B / Location : 19069 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps