10187 LAUREL RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10187 LAUREL RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 72/ A /
Acct#
21970
Owner
REAMES, WILFRED T IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
19651
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 5 PC 8/463
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREAMES, WILFRED T IV ET UX
Address10187 LAUREL RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9535
Sale Price$390,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0771/1
Sale Date02/15/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REAMES, WILFRED T IV ET UX$390,90010771/10102/15/2018180000771
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$299,00045686/10110/18/2017170005686
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$150,00041992/0 03/26/20081992
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$300,000211916/0 09/26/200511916
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$062077/0 02/28/20052077

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $328,881
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,824 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2025$322,300$190,800$513,100
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2024$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2023$307,600$148,900$456,500
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2022$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2021$233,200$148,900$382,100
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2020$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$212,900$137,300$350,200
2019$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2018$201,400$134,000$335,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 72/ A / Location : 10187 LAUREL RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps