10211 LAUREL RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10211 LAUREL RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 72/ B /
Acct#
21971
Owner
DAVIDSON, JEREMIAH A ET UX
Total Market Value
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
19652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT 6 PC 8/463
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON, JEREMIAH A ET UX
Address10211 LAUREL RIDGE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8005
Sale Price$411,940
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2188/1
Sale Date04/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIDSON, JEREMIAH A ET UX$411,94012188/10104/26/2018180002188
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$299,00045686/10110/18/2017170005686
CULPEPER LAND INVESTMENTS LLC$150,00041992/0 03/26/20081992
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$300,000211916/0 09/26/200511916
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$062077/0 02/28/20052077

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,185
Replacement Cost: $391,345
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1289
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,289 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,214 2,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$93,400$118,200$211,600
2017$0$85,700$85,700
2017$0$85,700$85,700
2017$0$85,700$85,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2025$383,500$171,600$555,100
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2024$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2023$368,600$133,100$501,700
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2022$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2021$279,900$133,100$413,000
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2020$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$255,700$121,500$377,200
2019$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$242,000$118,200$360,200
2018$93,400$118,200$211,600
2017$0$85,700$85,700
2017$0$85,700$85,700
2017$0$85,700$85,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 72/ B / Location : 10211 LAUREL RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps