33138 RIVER MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33138 RIVER MILL RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
21974
Owner
CHRISTENSEN, KURT
Assessed Value
$227,100
Appraisal
$390,200
PID
19655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE LOT 2 PC 8/429; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.2199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200$5,300$227,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN, KURT
Address33140 RIVER MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1589/1
Sale Date04/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSEN, KURT$031589/10204/23/2024240001589
CHRISTENSEN, KURT$030637/10202/20/2024240000637
CHRISTENSEN, KURT$01261/0 01/10/2005261

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,345
Replacement Cost: $236,528
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1005
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FUSFinished Upper Story 340 340
BSMBasement 1,005 0
DCKDeck 335 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,817 1,345

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$168,400
Clean & Green Value$5,300
Clean & Green Acres10.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED330.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200
2024$217,800$129,500$347,300
2024$217,800$129,500$347,300
2024$222,400$233,100$455,500
2024$222,400$208,300$430,700
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200
2020$146,700$161,100$307,800
2020$146,700$161,100$307,800
2020$158,700$161,100$319,800
2020$158,700$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800
2019$150,200$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300

Assessment
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200$5,300$227,100
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200$5,300$227,100
2025$221,800$168,400$390,200$5,300$227,100
2024$217,800$129,500$347,300$5,400$223,200
2024$217,800$129,500$347,300$5,400$223,200
2024$222,400$233,100$455,500$78,200$300,600
2024$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2023$222,400$208,300$430,700$76,200$298,600
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2022$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2021$169,300$170,900$340,200$63,200$232,500
2020$146,700$161,100$307,800$53,100$199,800
2020$146,700$161,100$307,800$53,100$199,800
2020$158,700$161,100$319,800$53,100$211,800
2020$158,700$161,100$319,800$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800$161,100$319,800
2019$158,700$161,100$319,800$161,100$319,800
2019$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2018$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300
2017$150,200$161,100$311,300$161,100$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 5/ A / Location : 33138 RIVER MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps