12212 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12212 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
21977
Owner
HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM P ET UX
Total Market Value
$387,700
Appraisal
$387,700
PID
19658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES PARCEL B, LOT 2 PC 8/509
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON, WILLIAM P ET UX
Address12212 HORSESHOE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$293,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13223/0
Sale Date10/20/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM P ET UX$293,900113223/0 10/20/200513223
BENNETT HOMEBUILDERS LLC$389,00044189/0 04/13/20054189

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $291,316
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,948 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2025$277,700$110,000$387,700
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2024$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2023$275,600$75,000$350,600
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2022$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2021$208,400$60,000$268,400
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2020$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$192,300$58,400$250,700
2019$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2018$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500
2017$159,300$45,200$204,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 12212 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps