12254 HORSESHOE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12254 HORSESHOE DR
Parcel ID
30/ A 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
21981
Owner
SALDANA, JOSE ET AL
Total Market Value
$356,600
Appraisal
$356,600
PID
19662
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES PARCEL D, LOT 4 PC 8/509
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALDANA, JOSE ET AL
Address12254 HORSESHOE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4853
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3814/0
Sale Date07/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALDANA, JOSE ET AL$160,00013814/0 07/26/20103814
FARWELL, GARETT R$289,900113006/0 10/17/200513006
BENNETT HOMEBUILDERS LLC$389,00044189/0 04/13/20054189

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $266,238
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area826
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,224 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY576.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2022$242,600$74,600$317,200
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2025$247,200$109,400$356,600
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2024$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2023$242,600$74,600$317,200
2022$242,600$74,600$317,200
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2022$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2021$191,800$59,700$251,500
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2020$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$168,400$57,600$226,000
2019$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2018$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400
2017$152,800$44,600$197,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 2/ 4/ / Location : 12254 HORSESHOE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps