27157 BURTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27157 BURTON LN
Parcel ID
68/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
21984
Owner
SPENCER, MICHELLE L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$311,100
Appraisal
$311,100
PID
19665
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 4 PC 8/477
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, MICHELLE L ET VIR
Address27157 BURTON LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1775
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4794/1
Sale Date07/31/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, MICHELLE L ET VIR$014794/10207/31/2020200004794
BRYSON, MICHELLE$015082/10809/08/2015150005082
BRYSON, VIRGIL D JR ET UX$012853/0 03/16/20052853

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 888
Replacement Cost: $195,930
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
DCKDeck 60 0
   948 888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2025$180,300$130,800$311,100
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2024$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2023$180,200$105,800$286,000
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2022$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2021$129,400$95,800$225,200
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2020$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$117,900$86,000$203,900
2019$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2018$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900
2017$90,900$86,000$176,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 6/ D / Location : 27157 BURTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps