17737 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17737 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 43/ A2 /
Acct#
21986
Owner
BEHRENDS, SETH WILLIAM TECUMSEH ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,700
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
19667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 PC 8/712
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHRENDS, SETH WILLIAM TECUMSEH ET UX
Address17737 JACKSON PINES LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1732
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6748/1
Sale Date07/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEHRENDS, SETH WILLIAM TECUMSEH ET UX $465,00016748/10107/28/2021210006748
REID, ROBERT P II$015656/10610/22/2019190005656
REID, ROBERT P II ET UX$352,00016841/10111/22/2016160006841
AHNV LLC$703,500313021/0 10/17/200513021
HARTZ, DOUGLAS S ET UX$340,00035983/0 05/24/20055983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $396,147
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1038
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,218 1,218
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,038 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,922 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$275,500$93,300$368,800
2021$275,500$93,300$368,800
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2025$368,400$133,300$501,700
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2024$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2023$362,200$118,300$480,500
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2022$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$272,900$93,300$366,200
2021$275,500$93,300$368,800
2021$275,500$93,300$368,800
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2020$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$254,100$78,300$332,400
2019$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2018$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500
2017$240,200$78,300$318,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 43/ A2 / Location : 17737 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps