904 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
904 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 17/ /
Acct#
21987
Owner
SCOTT, TERRY LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
19668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, TERRY LEE ET UX
Address904 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2204
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2670/0
Sale Date03/26/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, TERRY LEE ET UX$325,00012670/0 03/26/20072670
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$107,500110060/0 08/17/200510060
RIXEY, R RODNEY$0147/0 03/25/200547

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $362,520
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1370
Fin Basement Area942
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,370 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,932 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2025$305,000$85,300$390,300
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2024$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2023$300,500$64,600$365,100
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2022$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2021$238,300$64,600$302,900
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2020$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$210,800$43,700$254,500
2019$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2018$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200
2017$191,500$43,700$235,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 17/ / Location : 904 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps