14526 STORYBOOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14526 STORYBOOK LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 10/ C /
Acct#
21989
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, OTIS M JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$587,300
Appraisal
$587,300
PID
19670
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE PARCEL C PC 8/472
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, OTIS M JR ET UX
Address14526 STORYBOOK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1714
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1281/0
Sale Date02/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, OTIS M JR ET UX$240,00011281/0 02/22/20131281
FEDERAL NATIONAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$253,05414963/0 08/20/20124963
MCERMOTT, ROBERT HOGAN LER$01257/0 07/26/2011257
MCDERMOTT, CAROLINE J$330,00016840/0 06/10/20056840
THOMPSON, W SCOTT$012625/0 03/11/20052625

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $420,813
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.29
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
GARGarage 252 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   2,852 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$15,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2017$245,600$128,000$373,600
2017$226,700$128,000$354,700
2017$226,700$128,000$354,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2025$390,800$196,500$587,300
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2024$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2023$374,900$168,000$542,900
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2022$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2021$278,400$143,000$421,400
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2020$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$273,000$129,700$402,700
2019$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2018$245,600$128,000$373,600
2017$245,600$128,000$373,600
2017$226,700$128,000$354,700
2017$226,700$128,000$354,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 10/ C / Location : 14526 STORYBOOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps