104 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 1/ /
Acct#
21990
Owner
BALDWIN, BRAD E
Total Market Value
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
19671
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 1, 6840 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, BRAD E
Address104 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0006/1
Sale Date01/02/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, BRAD E $010006/10601/02/2019190000006
BALDWIN, BRAD E ET ALS$190,00012788/0 06/01/20102788
LEE, HELEN J ET VIR$310,00014872/0 05/31/20074872
US HOME CORPORATION$1,164,252915769/0 12/15/200515769
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $354,736
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,194 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,158 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2025$330,400$100,800$431,200
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2024$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2023$319,300$93,400$412,700
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2022$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2021$247,900$74,900$322,800
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2020$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$204,700$65,500$270,200
2019$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2018$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200
2017$188,700$65,500$254,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 1/ / Location : 104 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps