120 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 5/ /
Acct#
21994
Owner
HEFLIN, PATRICK
Total Market Value
$426,200
Appraisal
$426,200
PID
19675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 5, 5659 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFLIN, PATRICK
Address120 KING EDWARD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0349/1
Sale Date01/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEFLIN, PATRICK $385,00010349/10101/19/2022220000349
SINK, GARY L$299,90010307/10101/22/2019190000307
HUGHES, HARRY M JR ET UX$275,000146/0 01/03/200746
US HOME CORPORATION$1,164,252915769/0 12/15/200515769
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $349,807
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,238 1,238
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,168 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,080 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2022$331,100$74,600$405,700
2022$248,500$74,600$323,100
2022$248,500$74,600$323,100
2022$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2025$325,800$100,400$426,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2024$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2023$320,200$93,000$413,200
2022$331,100$74,600$405,700
2022$248,500$74,600$323,100
2022$248,500$74,600$323,100
2022$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2021$248,100$74,600$322,700
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2020$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$205,000$65,100$270,100
2019$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2018$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100
2017$189,000$65,100$254,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 5/ / Location : 120 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps