124 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 6/ /
Acct#
21995
Owner
DIAZ, FRENSSINEH, FUENTES
Total Market Value
$456,400
Appraisal
$456,400
PID
19676
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, FRENSSINEH, FUENTES
Address124 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7522/0
Sale Date11/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ, FRENSSINEH, FUENTES$017522/0 11/18/20137522
MARTINEZ, HILTON DINARTE ET AL$210,00011311/0 03/09/20091311
PHAN, HUNG C$310,000111713/0 11/01/200611713
US HOME CORPORATION$1,164,252915769/0 12/15/200515769
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,725
Replacement Cost: $382,027
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,387 1,387
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   4,573 2,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2025$355,800$100,600$456,400
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2024$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2023$340,300$93,200$433,500
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2022$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2021$279,400$74,700$354,100
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2020$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$230,800$65,200$296,000
2019$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2018$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900
2017$212,700$65,200$277,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 6/ / Location : 124 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps