128 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 7/ /
Acct#
21996
Owner
OLALEKE, STELLA
Total Market Value
$432,000
Appraisal
$432,000
PID
19677
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 7, 5529 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLALEKE, STELLA
Address128 KING EDWARD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3417/1
Sale Date06/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLALEKE, STELLA $310,00013417/10106/08/2020200003417
BARRETT, KAMARA C$215,00015602/0 09/17/20125602
LAYNE, STEPHEN A ET UX$012212/0 04/17/20092212
LAYNE, STEPHEN A$317,00012048/0 03/07/20072048
US HOME CORPORATION$1,164,252915769/0 12/15/200515769
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $356,072
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,194 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,254 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2025$331,600$100,400$432,000
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2024$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2023$320,300$93,000$413,300
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2022$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2021$248,900$74,600$323,500
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2020$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$205,200$65,100$270,300
2019$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2018$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300
2017$189,200$65,100$254,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 7/ / Location : 128 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps