144 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 11/ /
Acct#
22000
Owner
GIRON, WILFREDO GOMEZ
Total Market Value
$448,100
Appraisal
$448,100
PID
19681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 11, 560 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRON, WILFREDO GOMEZ
Address144 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$298,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3609/0
Sale Date04/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIRON, WILFREDO GOMEZ$298,00013609/0 04/23/20073609
US HOME CORPORATION$1,199,61996160/0 06/02/20066160
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $373,155
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,194 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,154 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2025$347,500$100,600$448,100
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2024$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2023$334,600$93,200$427,800
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2022$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2021$263,900$74,700$338,600
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2020$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$217,700$65,200$282,900
2019$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2018$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600
2017$201,400$65,200$266,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 11/ / Location : 144 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps