172 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
172 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 18/ /
Acct#
22007
Owner
BLATZ, CYNTHIA A
Total Market Value
$469,700
Appraisal
$469,700
PID
19688
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 18, 5376 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLATZ, CYNTHIA A
Address172 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6198/1
Sale Date11/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLATZ, CYNTHIA A $289,00016198/10111/14/2017170006198
CURTIS, NOAH W$282,00012501/ 0106/03/2014140002501
MATHIS, JOSH K$271,4551245/0 01/17/2012245
NVR INC$36,50015297/0 10/25/20115297
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $388,165
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,960 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$213,400$65,100$278,500
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2025$369,300$100,400$469,700
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2024$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2023$349,300$93,000$442,300
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2022$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2021$264,900$74,600$339,500
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2020$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$218,700$65,100$283,800
2019$213,400$65,100$278,500
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2018$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300
2017$202,200$65,100$267,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 18/ / Location : 172 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps