176 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 19/ /
Acct#
22008
Owner
MILLER, TYLER J
Total Market Value
$480,800
Appraisal
$480,800
PID
19689
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 19, 5451 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, TYLER J
Address176 KING EDWARD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0013/1
Sale Date01/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, TYLER J $480,00010013/10101/03/2023230000013
MCCARTY, SCOTT CULLAN ET AL $470,00015501/10109/19/2022220005501
BASTIEN, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$276,78013610/10106/18/2012120003610
NVR INC$36,50011772/0 03/28/20121772
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $395,759
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 563 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,633 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2022$350,100$74,600$424,700
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2017$202,600$65,100$267,700
2017$202,000$65,100$267,100
2017$202,000$65,100$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2025$380,400$100,400$480,800
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2024$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2023$373,700$93,000$466,700
2022$350,100$74,600$424,700
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2022$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2021$265,800$74,600$340,400
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2020$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2018$202,600$65,100$267,700
2017$202,600$65,100$267,700
2017$202,000$65,100$267,100
2017$202,000$65,100$267,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 19/ / Location : 176 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps