169 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 21/ /
Acct#
22010
Owner
FIELDS, JONATHAN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
19691
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 21, 6354 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS, JONATHAN M ET UX
Address169 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$273,860
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3193/0
Sale Date06/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS, JONATHAN M ET UX$273,86013193/0 06/29/20113193
NVR INC$32,50011702/0 04/06/20111702
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,739
Replacement Cost: $433,607
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1275
Fin Basement Area637
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,464 1,464
FFLFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
BSMBasement 1,275 0
DCKDeck 273 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,742 2,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2025$390,700$100,700$491,400
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2024$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2023$396,600$93,300$489,900
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2022$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2021$301,500$74,800$376,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2020$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$247,900$65,400$313,300
2019$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2018$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600
2017$229,200$65,400$294,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 21/ / Location : 169 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps