165 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 22/ /
Acct#
22011
Owner
MCCAULEY, MELANIE M ET ALS
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
19692
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 22, 5400 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAULEY, MELANIE M ET ALS
Address165 KING EDWARD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1805/1
Sale Date03/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCAULEY, MELANIE M ET ALS $335,00011805/10103/26/2020200001805
SKILES, AARON L$312,01916494/0 11/28/20116494
NVR INC$35,00014784/0 09/27/20114784
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $465,322
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area781
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,620 1,620
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   5,088 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2025$419,300$100,400$519,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2024$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2023$416,700$93,000$509,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2022$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2021$296,100$74,600$370,700
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2020$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$261,900$65,100$327,000
2019$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2018$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300
2017$242,200$65,100$307,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 22/ / Location : 165 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps