161 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 23/ /
Acct#
22012
Owner
ADDISON, KODOW
Total Market Value
$430,600
Appraisal
$430,600
PID
19693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 23, 6666 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADDISON, KODOW
Address13838 THE LAKES BLVD #7102
PFLUGERVILLE, TX 78660-5653
Sale Price$198,990
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4013/0
Sale Date06/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADDISON, KODOW$198,99014013/0 06/13/20134013
MATOS-BRIDGES, MERCEDES N KANARDY$230,1291408/0 01/24/2012408
NVR INC$36,50014936/0 10/04/20114936
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $313,586
Building Percent Good: 105
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area860
Fin Basement Area384
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FFLFirst Floor 860 860
BSMBasement 860 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,120 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2025$329,800$100,800$430,600
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2024$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2023$310,000$93,400$403,400
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2022$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2021$234,300$74,900$309,200
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2020$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$193,200$65,500$258,700
2019$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2018$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600
2017$162,100$65,500$227,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 23/ / Location : 161 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps