171 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
171 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 25/ /
Acct#
22014
Owner
ROBISON, MARTIN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
19695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 25, 6234 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON, MARTIN F ET UX
Address171 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$246,815
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1565/0
Sale Date03/30/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBISON, MARTIN F ET UX$246,81511565/0 03/30/20111565
NVR INC$30,00016867/0 12/28/20106867
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $391,915
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 278 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,238 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2025$372,800$100,700$473,500
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2024$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2023$354,100$93,300$447,400
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2022$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2021$269,200$74,800$344,000
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2020$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$221,400$65,400$286,800
2019$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2018$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100
2017$204,700$65,400$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 25/ / Location : 171 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps