155 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 29/ /
Acct#
22018
Owner
LA VENUTA, ROBERT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$528,400
Appraisal
$528,400
PID
19699
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 29, 5370 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLA VENUTA, ROBERT F ET UX
Address155 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4016
Sale Price$294,085
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6496/0
Sale Date11/28/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LA VENUTA, ROBERT F ET UX$294,08516496/0 11/28/20116496
NVR INC$36,50015296/0 10/25/20115296
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $475,023
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area793
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,614 1,614
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 440 0
STPStoop 28 0
   5,352 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2025$428,000$100,400$528,400
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2024$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2023$424,100$93,000$517,100
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2022$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2021$322,200$74,600$396,800
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2020$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$264,600$65,100$329,700
2019$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2018$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700
2017$244,600$65,100$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 29/ / Location : 155 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps