147 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
147 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 31/ /
Acct#
22020
Owner
AGRO, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
19701
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 31, 5400 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGRO, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR ET UX
Address147 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4016
Sale Price$322,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6714/1
Sale Date09/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGRO, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR ET UX $322,00016714/10109/30/2020200006714
BELL, PATRICIA A $259,00010803/10102/12/2016160000803
CARNS, RICHARD H TR$238,42316158/0 12/09/20116158
NVR INC$105,00034534/0 09/13/20114534
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $340,052
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1543
Fin Basement Area672
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,543 1,543
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,543 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   3,648 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2025$323,500$100,400$423,900
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2024$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2023$307,700$93,000$400,700
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2022$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2021$247,700$74,600$322,300
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2020$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$220,500$65,100$285,600
2019$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2018$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800
2017$185,700$65,100$250,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 31/ / Location : 147 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps