135 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 34/ /
Acct#
22023
Owner
PLOURDE, AARON M ET UX
Total Market Value
$434,100
Appraisal
$434,100
PID
19704
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 34, 5400 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOURDE, AARON M ET UX
Address135 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4016
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4266/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PLOURDE, AARON M ET UX$415,00014266/10107/01/2022220004266
GILLESPIE, AMY N ET AL$240,00011352/ 0103/31/2014140001352
SNYDER, CHRIS ET UX$206,08512734/0 06/06/20112734
NVR INC$30,00011295/0 03/15/20111295
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $317,366
Building Percent Good: 105
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
GARGarage 400 0
STPStoop 20 0
   3,036 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2022$313,500$74,600$388,100
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2025$333,700$100,400$434,100
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2024$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2023$313,500$93,000$406,500
2022$313,500$74,600$388,100
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2022$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2021$223,800$74,600$298,400
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2020$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$184,800$65,100$249,900
2019$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2018$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000
2017$154,900$65,100$220,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 34/ / Location : 135 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps