131 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 35/ /
Acct#
22024
Owner
ALLEN, MATTHEW E
Total Market Value
$475,800
Appraisal
$475,800
PID
19705
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 35, 5400 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, MATTHEW E
Address131 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4016
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5014/1
Sale Date09/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, MATTHEW E $285,00015014/10109/03/2015150005014
CUNNINGHAM, DENNIS A$016468/0 12/28/20116468
CUNNINGHAM, DENNIS A ET AL$265,85514395/0 09/06/20114395
NVR INC$32,50012874/0 06/14/20112874
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $394,606
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area758
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,176 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2025$375,400$100,400$475,800
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2024$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2023$356,600$93,000$449,600
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2022$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2021$271,700$74,600$346,300
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2020$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$223,600$65,100$288,700
2019$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2018$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000
2017$206,900$65,100$272,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 35/ / Location : 131 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps