123 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 37/ /
Acct#
22026
Owner
FLETCHER, MICHELLE A
Total Market Value
$472,000
Appraisal
$472,000
PID
19707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 37, 5400 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, MICHELLE A
Address123 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4016
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4205/1
Sale Date07/08/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, MICHELLE A $014205/10807/08/2020200004205
FLETCHER, MICHELLE A $014026/10207/27/2015150004026
MOODY, MICHELLE A$252,53513912/0 08/08/20113912
NVR INC$65,00022437/0 05/17/20112437
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $390,615
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area687
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,176 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2025$371,600$100,400$472,000
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2024$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2023$352,900$93,000$445,900
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2021$268,000$74,600$342,600
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2020$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$220,300$65,100$285,400
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$219,100$65,100$284,200
2019$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2018$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600
2017$202,500$65,100$267,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 37/ / Location : 123 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps