126 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 44/ /
Acct#
22033
Owner
CARRANZA, JOSE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$457,100
Appraisal
$457,100
PID
19714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 44, 5688 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRANZA, JOSE M ET UX
Address126 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4017
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8025/1
Sale Date11/12/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRANZA, JOSE M ET UX $340,00018025/10111/12/2020200008025
SLEMP, DELORES A ET AL$274,00012936/10105/31/2016160002936
DILLARD, BENJAMIN C ET UX$214,01012620/0 05/27/2011110002620
NVR INC$60,00021004/0 03/01/2011110001004
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/2005050003006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $374,217
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 420 0
STPStoop 24 0
   4,152 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2025$356,500$100,600$457,100
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2024$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2023$339,300$93,200$432,500
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2022$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2021$254,400$74,700$329,100
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2020$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$209,600$65,200$274,800
2019$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2018$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400
2017$193,200$65,200$258,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 44/ / Location : 126 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps