130 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 45/ /
Acct#
22034
Owner
BUTZ, DEREK J
Total Market Value
$468,800
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
19715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 45, 5672 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTZ, DEREK J
Address130 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4017
Sale Price$235,825
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4175/0
Sale Date08/25/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTZ, DEREK J$235,82514175/0 08/25/20114175
NVR INC$32,50012755/0 06/07/20112755
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $387,077
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1112
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 1,112 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,960 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2025$368,200$100,600$468,800
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2024$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2023$350,300$93,200$443,500
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2022$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2021$265,500$74,700$340,200
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2020$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$218,900$65,200$284,100
2019$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2018$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500
2017$202,300$65,200$267,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 45/ / Location : 130 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps