146 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 49/ /
Acct#
22038
Owner
KANGHA, JULIETTE TCHUIKEP ET AL
Total Market Value
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
19719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 49, 5606 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKANGHA, JULIETTE TCHUIKEP ET AL
Address146 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4017
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5959/1
Sale Date10/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KANGHA, JULIETTE TCHUIKEP ET AL $410,00015959/10110/19/2022220005959
LOPEZ, MARGARITA AQUINO$288,00015463/10108/21/2020200005463
PARK, DONNA ET UX$012364/10205/11/2015150002364
PARK, DONNA $209,00012207/10105/01/2015150002207
VANPELT, MARK JR$199,90014912/0 08/16/20124912
NVR INC$36,50015321/0 10/26/20115321
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $266,480
Building Percent Good: 110
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area616
Fin Basement Area503
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
BSMBasement 616 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,444 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2022$260,700$74,600$335,300
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2025$293,600$100,400$394,000
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2024$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2023$303,600$93,000$396,600
2022$260,700$74,600$335,300
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2022$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2021$199,300$74,600$273,900
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2020$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$164,000$65,100$229,100
2019$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2018$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000
2017$137,900$65,100$203,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 49/ / Location : 146 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps