QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 50/ /
Acct#
22039
Owner
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAIN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$154,700
Appraisal
$154,700
PID
19720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 50, 5589 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASHEAR, CHRISTIAIN A ET UX
Address145 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 253/0
Sale Date01/14/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAIN A ET UX$40,0001253/0 01/14/2010253
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 512
Replacement Cost: $90,936
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
STGStorage 248 0
   1,672 512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2025$86,900$67,800$154,700
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2024$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2023$86,100$62,300$148,400
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2022$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2021$79,900$48,400$128,300
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2020$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$65,900$41,300$107,200
2019$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2018$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800
2017$36,500$41,300$77,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 50/ / Location : QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps