168 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 52/ /
Acct#
22041
Owner
ANDRADE, MARVIN FRANCISCO
Total Market Value
$526,400
Appraisal
$526,400
PID
19722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 52, 8460 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2R3
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE, MARVIN FRANCISCO
Address168 QUEEN VICTORIA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4017
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2907/1
Sale Date06/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDRADE, MARVIN FRANCISCO$345,00012907/10106/12/2019190002907
BONILLA, NESTOR A$290,16316367/0 12/20/20116367
NVR INC$35,00014694/0 09/21/20114694
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $471,763
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area1225
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,620 1,620
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,848 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2025$425,100$101,300$526,400
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2024$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2023$424,600$93,900$518,500
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2022$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2021$324,700$75,200$399,900
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2020$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$267,600$66,200$333,800
2019$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2018$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000
2017$247,800$66,200$314,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 52/ / Location : 168 QUEEN VICTORIA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps