153 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 53/ /
Acct#
22042
Owner
MARROQUIN VILLATORO, ELDER LEONEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$431,500
Appraisal
$431,500
PID
19723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 53, 7537 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARROQUIN VILLATORO, ELDER LEONEL ET AL
Address153 KING EDWARD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$400,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6663/1
Sale Date07/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARROQUIN VILLATORO, ELDER LEONEL ET AL $400,50016663/10107/26/2021210006663
ESSEX, LAWRENCE G JR$232,00013932/0 08/09/20113932
RICHARDSON, DAVID W$195,0001495/0 01/27/2010495
LOPES, JOSE A ET UX$305,00013402/0 04/16/20073402
US HOME CORPORATION$1,199,61996160/0 06/02/20066160
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $354,736
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1194
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,264 1,264
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,194 0
GARGarage 462 0
STPStoop 28 0
   4,158 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2022$333,600$75,100$408,700
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2025$330,400$101,100$431,500
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2024$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2023$322,600$93,600$416,200
2022$333,600$75,100$408,700
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2022$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2021$250,500$75,100$325,600
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2020$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$206,800$65,900$272,700
2019$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2018$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600
2017$190,700$65,900$256,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 53/ / Location : 153 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps