145 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 55/ /
Acct#
22044
Owner
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN A
Total Market Value
$457,400
Appraisal
$457,400
PID
19725
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 55, 5578 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN A
Address145 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0415/1
Sale Date01/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN A $010415/10101/24/2017170000415
BRASHEAR, CHRISTIAN A ET UX$320,000140/0 01/03/200740
US HOME CORPORATION$1,199,61996160/0 06/02/20066160
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,714
Replacement Cost: $383,298
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   4,730 2,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2025$357,000$100,400$457,400
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2024$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2023$341,000$93,000$434,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2022$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2021$280,400$74,600$355,000
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2020$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$231,100$65,100$296,200
2019$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2018$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200
2017$213,100$65,100$278,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 55/ / Location : 145 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps