141 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 56/ /
Acct#
22045
Owner
HART, DENNIS M JR
Total Market Value
$446,800
Appraisal
$446,800
PID
19726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 56, 5702 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, DENNIS M JR
Address141 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6203/1
Sale Date12/12/2018
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HART, DENNIS M JR $016203/11012/12/2018180006203
HART, DENNIS M JR ET UX$297,90015298/10110/19/2018180005298
CONNORS, KIRSTINE N$285,00012088/10104/25/2017170002088
BOSSERMAN, LORI BETH$299,00012813/0 03/29/20072813
U S HOME CORPORATION$1,181,80342402/0 03/03/20062402
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $371,729
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area1068
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,238 1,238
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,168 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,076 2,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$199,800$65,200$265,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2025$346,200$100,600$446,800
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$339,100$93,200$432,300
2024$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2023$319,400$93,200$412,600
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2022$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2021$247,800$74,700$322,500
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2020$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$204,700$65,200$269,900
2019$199,800$65,200$265,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2018$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000
2017$188,800$65,200$254,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 56/ / Location : 141 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps