137 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 57/ /
Acct#
22046
Owner
REINHART, TREVOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
19727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 57, 5825 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINHART, TREVOR ET UX
Address137 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6116/1
Sale Date12/06/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINHART, TREVOR ET UX$016116/10212/06/2018180006116
REINHART, TREVOR$280,00012087/10104/19/2016160002087
HAWKINS, KERRY ET ALS$139,70016540/10111/16/2015150006540
HAWKINS, KERRY $175,00016539/10111/16/2015150006539
BANK OF AMERICA NA$214,47514517/10108/13/2015150004517
WILKINS, ERICA O ET VIR$305,00012734/0 03/27/20072734
U S HOME CORPORATION$1,181,80342402/0 03/03/20062402
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,727
Replacement Cost: $428,369
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1341
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,386 1,386
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,341 0
DCKDeck 598 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 887 0
   6,063 2,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2023$375,400$93,200$468,600
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2020$251,800$65,200$317,000
2020$251,800$65,200$317,000
2020$251,200$65,200$316,400
2020$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$214,800$65,200$280,000
2017$214,800$65,200$280,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2025$399,400$100,600$500,000
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2024$377,900$93,200$471,100
2023$375,400$93,200$468,600
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2023$365,900$93,200$459,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2022$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2021$306,400$74,700$381,100
2020$251,800$65,200$317,000
2020$251,800$65,200$317,000
2020$251,200$65,200$316,400
2020$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$251,200$65,200$316,400
2019$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2018$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$232,500$65,200$297,700
2017$214,800$65,200$280,000
2017$214,800$65,200$280,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 57/ / Location : 137 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps