121 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 61/ /
Acct#
22050
Owner
CALLEJAS BOLAINES, JOSE F
Total Market Value
$463,400
Appraisal
$463,400
PID
19731
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 61, 6185 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLEJAS BOLAINES, JOSE F
Address121 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0089/1
Sale Date01/08/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLEJAS BOLAINES, JOSE F $299,90010089/10101/08/2018180000089
YATES, LISA MARIE$243,00010192/10101/14/2015150000192
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE ASSOC$227,03711864/ 0504/28/2014140001864
NYGREN, JASON$014329/0 07/23/20124329
NYGREN, JASON ET UX$340,000110272/0 09/25/200610272
U S HOME CORPORATION$1,181,80392402/0 03/03/20062402
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $389,501
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,386 1,386
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 544 0
GARGarage 454 0
GAZGazebo 121 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   5,237 2,724

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$227,700$65,400$293,100
2018$215,200$65,400$280,600
2018$212,700$65,400$278,100
2018$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2025$362,700$100,700$463,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2024$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2023$345,100$93,300$438,400
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2022$284,700$74,800$359,500
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2021$284,300$74,800$359,100
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2020$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$233,400$65,400$298,800
2019$227,700$65,400$293,100
2018$215,200$65,400$280,600
2018$212,700$65,400$278,100
2018$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100
2017$212,700$65,400$278,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 61/ / Location : 121 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps