113 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 63/ /
Acct#
22052
Owner
JOHNSON, RICHARD STANLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,300
Appraisal
$417,300
PID
19733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 63, 5639 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, RICHARD STANLEY ET UX
Address113 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$325,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0891/1
Sale Date02/28/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, RICHARD STANLEY ET UX $325,50010891/10102/28/2019190000891
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$272,00014260/10108/15/2018180004260
HESTER, ROBERT LEWIS JR ET UX$330,000110242/0 09/25/200610242
U S HOME CORPORATION$1,181,80392402/0 03/03/20062402
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $390,659
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,338 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   4,848 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2019$231,900$65,100$297,000
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$225,200$65,100$290,300
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2025$316,900$100,400$417,300
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2024$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2023$342,200$93,000$435,200
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2022$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2021$281,500$74,600$356,100
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2020$231,900$65,100$297,000
2019$231,900$65,100$297,000
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$230,800$65,100$295,900
2019$225,200$65,100$290,300
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2018$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800
2017$212,700$65,100$277,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 63/ / Location : 113 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps