105 KING EDWARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 KING EDWARD CT
Parcel ID
50/ A 11/ 65/ /
Acct#
22054
Owner
KING, LARRY J
Total Market Value
$477,000
Appraisal
$477,000
PID
19735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELIZABETH'S CROSSING LOT 65, 6542 SQ FT PC 8/481-484
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, LARRY J
Address105 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6739/0
Sale Date10/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, LARRY J$279,90016739/0 10/22/20086739
US HOME CORPORATION$261,24215981/0 09/10/20085981
GMAC MODEL HOME FINANCE LLC$450,00019432/0 08/31/20069432
US HOME CORPORATION$255,602213166/0 10/19/200513166
OXBRIDGE DEVELOPMENT AT CULPEPER LC$0673006/0 03/21/20053006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,728
Replacement Cost: $403,945
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1341
Fin Basement Area365
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,387 1,387
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,341 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 454 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
STGStorage 24 0
   5,279 2,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2025$376,200$100,800$477,000
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2024$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2023$358,100$93,400$451,500
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2022$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2021$297,900$74,900$372,800
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2020$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$243,500$65,500$309,000
2019$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2018$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500
2017$225,000$65,500$290,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 11/ 65/ / Location : 105 KING EDWARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps