9145 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9145 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ K 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
22057
Owner
HEDGPETH, VERNE M SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$447,900
Appraisal
$447,900
PID
19738
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A2 PC 8/548
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEDGPETH, VERNE M SR ET UX
Address9145 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$354,570
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4222/0
Sale Date04/18/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEDGPETH, VERNE M SR ET UX$354,57014222/0 04/18/20064222
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$75,00015923/0 05/23/20055923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $351,684
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1420
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,420 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,522 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2025$323,500$124,400$447,900
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2024$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2023$319,200$94,400$413,600
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2022$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2021$242,100$79,400$321,500
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2020$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$200,800$67,800$268,600
2019$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2018$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900
2017$168,400$64,500$232,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ K 1/ 1/ A / Location : 9145 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps